Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo
| Wi-Fi | Free parking | Pets Pets allowed |
Hosting up to 11 guests, the 4-bedroom Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo Belo Horizonte offers a convenient location within a 10-minute drive of sports attractions such as Mineirao Football Stadium. Providing guests with Wi-Fi and private parking, this accommodation is 2.6 km from Pampulha Lagoon.
The villa is within 5 km of Belo Horizonte/Pampulha - Carlos Drummond de Andrade airport and about a 15-minute ride from such cultural points of interest as Pampulha art museum. SESC Venda Nova Arena is nestled within a 4-km distance of Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo, and Prosecutor Francisco Lins do Rego Ecological Urban Park is 3.1 km away. Situated approximately 20 minutes' drive from Church of Saint Francis of Assisi, the Belo Horizonte property is popular destination for both worshippers and tourists.
Consisting of a balcony, the Belo Horizonte holiday home offers guests amenities, like a flat-screen TV with satellite channels.
Offering Brazilian specialties, restaurant Restaurante Caipira Xique is just 1.1 km away.
- Local attractions
- São Francisco de Assis Church3.2 km
- Pampulha Lagoon2.6 km
- Mineirão Stadium4.2 km
- Airports
- Belo Horizonte/Pampulha - Carlos Drummond de Andrade7 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
- Free parking
- Pets allowed
- Electric vehicle charging station
In the room
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can I leave my vehicle during our stay at Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo?
Guests of Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo can park their vehicle at private parking. - ❓
How far is Belo Horizonte/Pampulha - Carlos Drummond de Andrade from Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo?
There is a 5-km distance between Belo Horizonte/Pampulha - Carlos Drummond de Andrade airport and Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo. - ❓
What are the check-in and check-out times for Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo?
Guests of Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo are expected to arrive for check-in around 11:00 and check out not later than 11:00. - ❓
What restaurants near the holiday home can you recommend?
Visitors of the holiday home can enjoy a meal in the nearby restaurant Restaurante Caipira Xique (a 14-minute walk away). - ❓
Is Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo furnished with a kitchen?
A fully equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo. - ❓
What guests come to Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo most often?
Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo is popular among business guests, but all guests are welcome. - ❓
Are pets allowed in Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo?
Guests can stay at Casa Perto Pampulha, Em Belohorizonte Perto De Tudo with their petss. - ❓
What are the top things to see during the stay at the holiday home?
While enjoying your stay at the holiday home, be sure to explore Belo Horizonte's main landmarks, including Lagoa do Nado Park (3 km), Fundacao de Parques Municipais e Zoobotanica de BH (3.2 km), and SESC Venda Nova Arena, which can be reached with a 10-minute drive.